6/22/2024 - Norton Raceway Park
6/22/2024 - Norton Raceway Park

6/22/2024
Norton Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

S.A. Communale Open ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 8
2 6 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 4
3 5 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 2
4 8 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 4
5 1 5 Mike Lawson Mike Lawson -4
6 4 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH -2
7 3 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -4
8 11 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner 3
9 2 56 John White John White -7
10 7 0 Mike Bowers Mike Bowers Norton, OH Norton, OH -3
11 10 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH -1
10 Laps

S.A. Communale Open ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 1
2 3 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 1
3 5 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 2
4 6 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
5 1 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH -4
6 4 0 Mike Bowers Mike Bowers Norton, OH Norton, OH -2
10 Laps

S.A. Communale Open ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 3
2 1 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH -1
3 3 56 John White John White -
4 2 5 Mike Lawson Mike Lawson -2
5 5 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner -
0 Laps

S.A. Communale Open ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH
2 8 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH
3 2 0 Mike Bowers Mike Bowers Norton, OH Norton, OH
4 9 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH
5 6 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH
6 10 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH
7 3 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner
8 4 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
9 11 56 John White John White
10 5 5 Mike Lawson Mike Lawson
11 7 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH
25 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Cody Collmar Cody Collmar 5
2 3 22 Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
3 1 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley -2
4 5 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
5 4 75 Tyler Harmon Tyler Harmon Urichsville, OH Urichsville, OH -1
6 9 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH 3
7 11 10 Gavin Wood Gavin Wood Norton, OH Norton, OH 4
8 12 28 Frank Boychi Frank Boychi Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 4
9 8 7 Frank Burkhart Frank Burkhart Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -1
10 7 2 Landin Ady Landin Ady Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -3
11 10 15 John Pritchett Jr John Pritchett Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
DQ 2 17 Dino Campolito Dino Campolito Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -
10 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 2
2 5 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 3
3 6 32 Cody Collmar Cody Collmar 3
4 4 75 Tyler Harmon Tyler Harmon Urichsville, OH Urichsville, OH -
5 1 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley -4
6 2 17 Dino Campolito Dino Campolito Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -4
10 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Frank Boychi Frank Boychi Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
2 2 10 Gavin Wood Gavin Wood Norton, OH Norton, OH -
3 4 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
4 3 15 John Pritchett Jr John Pritchett Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
5 5 7 Frank Burkhart Frank Burkhart Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -
6 6 2 Landin Ady Landin Ady Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Cody Collmar Cody Collmar
2 10 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH
3 8 75 Tyler Harmon Tyler Harmon Urichsville, OH Urichsville, OH
4 12 22 Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
5 4 17 Dino Campolito Dino Campolito Canfield, OH Canfield, OH
6 6 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley
7 1 2 Landin Ady Landin Ady Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
8 3 7 Frank Burkhart Frank Burkhart Clinton, OH Clinton, OH
9 7 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH
10 9 15 John Pritchett Jr John Pritchett Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
11 11 10 Gavin Wood Gavin Wood Norton, OH Norton, OH
12 2 28 Frank Boychi Frank Boychi Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
25 Laps

RadAir LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 4
2 6 97 Evan Finley Evan Finley Solon, OH Solon, OH 4
3 4 77G Nick Gullatta Nick Gullatta Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
4 1 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH -3
5 7 27 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 2
6 8 4 Ron Harvey Ron Harvey Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 2
7 2 19 Don McCormick Don McCormick Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
8 3 410 Ryan Jursik Ryan Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH -5
9 9 23 Craig Hartong Craig Hartong Norton, OH Norton, OH -
10 Laps

RadAir LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 410 Ryan Jursik Ryan Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 1
2 3 77G Nick Gullatta Nick Gullatta Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 4 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 1
4 1 19 Don McCormick Don McCormick Norton, OH Norton, OH -3
5 5 97 Evan Finley Evan Finley Solon, OH Solon, OH -
10 Laps

RadAir LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH 3
2 3 27 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 1
3 2 4 Ron Harvey Ron Harvey Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
DNS 1 23 Craig Hartong Craig Hartong Norton, OH Norton, OH -
0 Laps

RadAir LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 97 Evan Finley Evan Finley Solon, OH Solon, OH
2 9 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Chardon, OH Chardon, OH
3 3 77G Nick Gullatta Nick Gullatta Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
4 6 410 Ryan Jursik Ryan Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH
5 8 19 Don McCormick Don McCormick Norton, OH Norton, OH
6 7 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH
7 1 27 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH
8 5 4 Ron Harvey Ron Harvey Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
9 4 23 Craig Hartong Craig Hartong Norton, OH Norton, OH
0 Laps

Wise Towing CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 5
2 5 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH 3
3 4 19 Gerald Altizer Sr Gerald Altizer Sr Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
4 3 100 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH -1
5 8 72 Brian Miller Brian Miller 3
6 1 38 Dustin Wyckoff Dustin Wyckoff Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
7 2 12 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH -5
8 7 22 Billy Miller Billy Miller -1
9 9 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH -
10 10 98 Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH -
10 Laps

Wise Towing CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 4
2 4 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH 2
3 2 100 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH -1
4 1 12 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH -3
5 3 19 Gerald Altizer Sr Gerald Altizer Sr Akron, OH Akron, OH -2
10 Laps

Wise Towing CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Dustin Wyckoff Dustin Wyckoff Norton, OH Norton, OH 4
2 4 22 Billy Miller Billy Miller 2
3 3 72 Brian Miller Brian Miller -
4 2 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH -2
5 1 98 Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH -4
0 Laps

Wise Towing CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH
2 9 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH
3 1 19 Gerald Altizer Sr Gerald Altizer Sr Akron, OH Akron, OH
4 8 100 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH
5 5 12 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH
6 10 38 Dustin Wyckoff Dustin Wyckoff Norton, OH Norton, OH
7 6 22 Billy Miller Billy Miller
8 7 72 Brian Miller Brian Miller
9 3 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH
10 4 98 Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH
0 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 TJ Farrar TJ Farrar Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
2 1 80 Tim Jayes Tim Jayes Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
3 2 07 Colleen Norris Colleen Norris Kent, OH Kent, OH -1
DNS 3 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
0 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 TJ Farrar TJ Farrar Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
2 1 80 Tim Jayes Tim Jayes Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
3 2 07 Colleen Norris Colleen Norris Kent, OH Kent, OH -1
4 3 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
0 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 80 Tim Jayes Tim Jayes Norton, OH Norton, OH
2 4 07 Colleen Norris Colleen Norris Kent, OH Kent, OH
3 2 95 TJ Farrar TJ Farrar Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
4 1 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
0 Laps

Trophy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 5
2 2 57 John McFarland John McFarland Norton, OH Norton, OH -
3 4 27 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
4 5 12 Tristan Keller Tristan Keller Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
5 3 54 Andy Cook Andy Cook Canton, OH Canton, OH -2
6 1 23 Bill Umbaugh Bill Umbaugh Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
7 7 37C Savanna Curto Savanna Curto Akron, OH Akron, OH -
8 Laps

Trophy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 3
2 3 12 Tristan Keller Tristan Keller Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
3 1 54 Andy Cook Andy Cook Canton, OH Canton, OH -2
4 2 27 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Norton, OH Norton, OH -2
5 6 23 Bill Umbaugh Bill Umbaugh Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
6 5 57 John McFarland John McFarland Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
7 7 37C Savanna Curto Savanna Curto Akron, OH Akron, OH -
0 Laps

Trophy StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
2 4 12 Tristan Keller Tristan Keller Norton, OH Norton, OH
3 6 27 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Norton, OH Norton, OH
4 1 54 Andy Cook Andy Cook Canton, OH Canton, OH
5 5 57 John McFarland John McFarland Norton, OH Norton, OH
6 7 23 Bill Umbaugh Bill Umbaugh Norton, OH Norton, OH
7 2 37C Savanna Curto Savanna Curto Akron, OH Akron, OH
15 Laps

RadAir BandoleroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
2 2 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 1 18 Michael Mazzagatti Michael Mazzagatti Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -2
8 Laps

RadAir BandoleroHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
2 2 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 1 18 Michael Mazzagatti Michael Mazzagatti Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -2
0 Laps

RadAir BandoleroQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH
2 2 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH
3 3 18 Michael Mazzagatti Michael Mazzagatti Clinton, OH Clinton, OH